USA: (16192 Coastal Highway, Lewes, Delaware, 19958, USA) / EGYPT: (6 Elghardaka st., San Stefano, Alexandria, 21532, Egypt)
USA: (0013025977530 - 0013025977532) / EGYPT: (002035841778 - 00201222269270) info@euccenter.com                                                                                                                                 European Cultural Center Arabic Guideاللغة العربية

United Kingdom

European Cultural Center Start and Improve your Business

UK Tier 1 Investor Program
Minimum: £2 million
Easy Qualification Requirements
Fast processing 2 months
No business experience required
No language or interview
Easy path to British citizenship and passport

Apply on-line

 

We assist clients with document preparation and filing, legal advice, housing and real estate, taxation, investment advice, which are unavailable with Government. We are not affiliated to or endorsed by Government(s) or official sources. All information including services and forms are freely available from Govt authorities.

 

UK has been a dream destination to immigrate for those in Asian countries, specifically from India, China and Pakistan and Arab nations. UK has world class development and infrastructure ideal for business and family relocation.

We offer 2 types of programs for UK

1. UK Tier 1 Immigrant Investor Program (minimum GBP 2 million)
2. UK Entrepreneur Program (minimum GBP 200,000)

 

1. UK Entrepreneur Program

UK Entrepreneur Program requires the main applicant to pass an English Language test before the visa is granted at quite a high level equivalent to 6.0 of IELTS examination. The applicant and his dependants (spouse and children under 18) can receive a visa for 3 years 4 months, then extend their stay by 2 more years. Subsequently, after spending 5 years in the UK in this capacity the main applicant and dependant family will be eligible to apply for ILR and 12 months later after obtaining the ILR - for British nationality.

The requirements are for the main applicant to have £200,000 available to set up a new business in the UK and create two new jobs for UK residents. The main applicant will be expected to work full time running his business, paying taxes, paying salaries (hence, more taxes) to the above-mentioned two new employees of his for the whole 5 year period.

Under this program, we do not offer handholding services throughout the 5 years under this route. We can definitely take care of assisting the client with the first leave to enter and all the legal issues. Our fee is around GBP 30,000 for this program. The only difference with the UK Tier 1 Program (1 MM) no need to work!

 

2. UK Investor Immigration Program

United Kingdom has an official "Investor Immigration Program" for wealth and high net worth individuals who make a substantial high investment in the economy and development in the United Kingdom. As of April 2011, the UK govt has announced that it will give `red carpet` to foreign investors and entrepreneurs by giving more incentives and ease the restrictions. To know more about the program, please refer to UK govt website.
Under this program, foreign nationals who are interested to immigrate to UK are required to make a high net worth investment, not less than million pounds.

The minimum investment required is GBP £ 2 million has to be invested atleast for 5 year term in Government bonds, loan or share capital. ILR (UK permanent residency) is issued after 5 years. The investor is not allowed to invest this money in property, bank deposit. No employment is allowed. The investor is free to do whatever he wants with the remaining £ 250,000 money. Financing option is available but the investor has to prove that he/she has atleaset GBP£ 2 million in assets. For investments over £ 5 million, ILR is received after 3 years, and for investments over £ 10 million, ILR can be received after 2 years.

Initially, upon successful approval of the application, the investor will be given a 3 year entry clearance visa, with 2 year renewal and then afer 5 years of legal residence in the UK, they qualify for `permanent residence` or `ILR indefinite leave to remain` status, provided the investor has maintained the invested money of £ 1 million, as stipulated by the program. Once ILR has been granted, you may travel in and out of the UK any time. But you should not spend more than 2 years consecutively outside the UK.

No personal interview.
No english language requirement to obtain visa.
No prior business experience needed.
No medical examination.
Government interview is often waived.
Processing time is very fast, often 1 week to 6 weeks.

 

Eligibility & Requirements

1. Must be over 18 yrs of age.
2. Must main the said investment amount throughout without decline in asset value.
3. Spend most of the time UK as main home (180 days allowed absence).
4. No prior criminal record.
5. Sufficient financial means and accomodation


The investment must be made within 3 months, after entering UK. The investor is allowed to bring with family and children under 18yrs of age.

The investor will be eligible to applly for "British citizenship" after 5yrs of stay in the UK. UK allows `dual nationality` but please keep in mind that your home country may not recognize it.

 

UK citizenship / British passport

Applicants may apply for British citizenship one year after being granted Indefinite Leave to Remain, providing they satisfy strict residential requirements below:

1. Resident in the UK for 5 years, and have been present in the UK 5 years before the date of citizenship
application, and have not spent more than 450 days outside the UK in 5 years,

and

2. Have not spent more than 90 days outside the UK in the 12 months preceding the application.
Once UK citizenship has been granted, there is no restriction on time spent outside the UK.
The UK allows to have more than one nationality.

 

Our Services

1. Submission by a specialized UK Immigration law firm of the following applications:

- Initial Tier 1 (Investor) immigration application at the British Diplomatic Post in your home country;
- Extension of Leave application at the end of year three from within the UK;
- ILR application at the end of year five from within the UK.

2. Background Verification Report prepared by a specialist company - to support the immigration application.
3. Tax planning advice, prior to establishing UK residence.
4. Assistance in the opening of an Investment account and regular monitoring of that account to ensure UK government requirements are met.
5. Introduction to personal and/or private banking services in the UK.
6. Introduction to other experts as required, including landing services, English courses, educational advice,accountants, etc.
7. Assistance in setting up your 'first home' (rented or purchase) in the UK.

 

Fee and Charges

We assist our clients from start to finish for a period of 5 years.

With proper tax planning, one can mitigate the direct applicable taxes, as in most most cases foreigners can avoid direct taxation if the income earned is outside UK.

 

Please fullfill the form and send it back to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.